Schedule

Monday

09:00 – 10:00 : In The Drawing Room – Ken Anton
10:00 – 11:00 : Monday Mid Morning Show – Barry Wadsworth
11:00 – 12:00 : Golden Years
12:00 – 13:00 : A-Z of Pop – Richard Smith
13:00 – 14:00 : Vintage Gold Classics -Bob Francis
14:00 – 16:00 : The Albums Show – Graham Logan
16:00 – 17:00 : Comedy Hour – Ray Oxley
17:00 – 19:00 : In The Year

19:00 – 20:00 : On The Radio – Paul Baker
20:00 – 22:00 : The Vinyl Countdown Side 1 – Russell Moody

Tuesday

09:00 – 10:00 : The Vintage Years – Jim Simpson
10:00 – 13:00 : Stafford’s World – Mark Stafford
13:00 – 15:00 : Dark Side of The Moon – Gary Jackson
15:00 – 16:00 : On The Sunny Side of The Street – Ken Anton
16:00 – 17:00 : Rocket Man Radio

17:00 – 18:00 : Mainly 80’s – Rachel Fisher-Ives
18:30 – 20:00 :The Alternative Universe – Richard Swales
20:00 – 21:00 : The Request Show – Sam Sunderland
21:00 – 00:00 : The Mystery Years – Tim Morsley

Wednesday

9:00 – 10:00 : In The Drawing Room – Ken Anton
10:00 – 12:00 : My Generation – Gary Jackson

12:00 – 13:00 : The Special One -Trevor Simpson
13:00 – 15:00 : From Inside The Horsebox -Ian Gilligan
15:00 – 16:00 : The Vinyl Countdown Bonus Tracks – Russell Moody

16:00 – 17:00 : Kick Up The 80’s – Geoff Dorsett
17:00 – 18:00 : Vinyl Impressions – Martin Brown

18:00 – 19:00 : Movie Magic – David Millington
19:00 – 21:00 : The Mystery Years – Tim Morsley
21:00 – 23:00 : The Steve Gow Show – Steve Gow

Thursday

09:00 – 10:00 : The Vintage Years – Jim Simpson
10:00 – 11:00 : Comedy Hour – Ray Oxley
11:00 – 12:00 : Mystery Top 40 – Paul Baker
12:00 – 13:00 : Supersonic 70’s – Geoff Dorsett
13:00 – 15:00 : Album Show – Graham Logan

15:00 – 18:00 : The Mystery Years – Tim Morsley
18:00 – 19:00 : David Hanlon’s Eclectic Hour – David Hanlon
19:00 – 20:00 : Mainly 80’s – Rachel Fisher-Ives
20:00 – 21:00: The Request Show – Sam Sunderland
21:00 – 22:00 : 90’s at 9 – Sam Sunderland

Friday

09:00 – 10:00 :In The Drawing Room – Ken Anton
10:00 – 12:00 : In The Year
12:00 – 13:00 : A-Z of Pop – Richard Smith
13:00 – 14:00 : Solid Gold 60’s – Geoff Dorsett
14:00 – 16:00 : Vintage Gold Classics – Bob Francis
16:00 – 17:00 : Comedy Hour – Ray Oxley
17:00 – 18:00 : Vinyl Impressions – Martyn Brown

18:00 – 19:00 : Something For The Weekend – Trevor Simpson
19:00 – 20:00 : Rock ‘n’ Roll – Trevor Simpson
20:00 – 22:00 : Close Enough For Jazz – David Grant
22:00 – 00:00 : The Vinyl Countdown Side 2 – Russell Moody

Saturday

09:00 – 10:00 : Vinyl Impressions – Martyn Brown
10:00 – 12:00 : The Worlds Worst Wireless Show – Barry Wadsworth
12:00 – 13:00 : Supersonic 70’s – Geoff Dorsett
13:00 – 15:00 : Dark Side of The Moon -Gary Jackson

15:00 – 17:00 : Live Football Commentary – Sports Team **
17:00 – 20:00 : Stafford’s World -Mark Stafford
20:00 – 21:00 : Saturday Night At The Shows – Rachel Fisher-Ives
21:00 – 00:00 : The Mystery Years – Tim Morsley


** if a game is on

Sunday

09:00 – 10:00 : Golden Years
10:15 – 11:00 : Sunday Service Live From The Hospital Chapel
11:00 – 13:00 : Ernie Needham Show – Ernie Needham
13:00 – 14:00 : Sunday Bandstand – Rachel Fisher-Ives
14:30 – 16:00 : Daryl Gill’s Sunday Extravaganza – Daryl Gill
16:00 – 19:00 : Calderdale Chart Show – Tim Morsley
19:00 – 21:00 : Soul Show – Michelle Potts

21:00 – 22:00 : Vintage Gold Classic – Bob Francis
22:00 – 00:00 : Vinyl Impressions – Martyn Brown

Copyright © 2020 Radio Calderdale | Audioman by Catch Themes
Scroll Up